Wednesday, August 31, 2011

i've been toma's fan for 4 years!!!♥ (on aug.30/31) when is your toma fan anniversary?? and my toma TUMBLR!! ^.^


doumo~!

it's kate. ^^
i wrote this message for toma and everyone, for my 4 year anniversary..... ~_~


http://toma-room.livejournal.com/43064.html
when is your became-a-toma-fan anniversary? ^_^

do you remember your toma fan anniversary, and how many years have you been toma's fan? ~_~ also, do you do anything to celebrate it? i usually just say something about it here and eat something special that day. lol. that's what i did this time too, and i watched a bunch of toma's videos at youtube. xD

(these are the links to my 1st, 2nd, and 3rd year posts, btw:
http://ikutatomalove.blogspot.com/2008/08/summer-moment-i-fell-in-love-day-i.html
http://ikutatomalove.blogspot.com/2009/08/today-was-dayits-been-two-years-of-toma.html
http://ikutatomalove.blogspot.com/2010/08/ive-been-tomas-fan-for-3-years-on.html)


(credit: http://www.flickr.com/photos/danidumm/5451551777/) oh, i hope everyone likes the new banner. i found so many pretty seaside pics, like this one. ahhhhh. wish i lived near such a beautiful beach with such clear, blue water!!

OH, I'M USING TUMBLR NOW!! ~__~
it's mostly to share toma things quickly with everyone,
but there will be just things i like, that are pretty/funny/happy, too. i hope you'll come see it. thanks!! *_*
http://tomaroom.tumblr.com/

oh and this is mizza's new toma tumblr!! *^-^*
http://tomatomalove.tumblr.com/

even though it's pretty quiet in the toma fandom now, nice to still see a lot of toma fangirling at tumblr. also, the facebook toma page's wall still often (daily?) gets new messages from fans!! ^_~v
http://www.facebook.com/pages/%E7%94%9F%E7%94%B0%E6%96%97%E7%9C%9F-Ikuta-Toma-/7006709978?sk=wall


**************** if you wanna be in TOMA'S BIRTHDAY CARD
oh, i want to remind everyone that if you want me to add your name/message to the birthday card i'm going to send to toma, please comment at my post HERE,
[http://ikutatomalove.blogspot.com/2011/07/my-birthday-card-for-toma-plus-some.html] before mid-september, when i'm going to send the card. thanks!!
*********************

oh, in case you're wondering what toma's been doing lately while on his break (or is he already working on a secret new project?? xD), yamapi said in his blog entry from aug. 20 that he and toma went to the gym together and also went to eat yakiniku. ^__^ [credit: http://www.facebook.com/note.php?note_id=10150265716588924]


............TOMA'S PICS ♥
[credit: johnnys@tumblr, as watermarked, candykuma@tumblr, eternaltomapi@tumblr, thanks to memo_toma 4 finding the preview toma pics, curry4toma@tumblr]

(toma looks so cute with a hat + plaid shirt. ^^ also love him in vests!!)



(toma's new profile pic @his webpage)

(toma + someone + someone @kanjani 8 concert?? dunno from what year?? but toma is a cutie as always. xD even in his "disguise". hehe.)


(bokura ga ita manga @bookstore display!!!!!! ^_^
i should have bought it but i ran out of time and forgot...
actually, i wanna buy one of the books, but in english. xD)


(click on it 4 better quality...toma was soooo cute on this cooking show from '08 ne!!
i wanna see toma try to cook more. xD)

(tomapi @the onsen many many yrs ago. xD
i wish they would take a pic exactly like this, now!! lollll.)


(old summer themed pic of toma + other johnnys boys. ~_~)



............TOMA'S MESSAGES
[translated by jessica, credit: tomadaisuki. this is just my summary of his messages. read the full messages at toma-room.livejournal.com! (these posts are member-locked)]


(may 14,2011)
he loves hokkaido's beautiful sky and cool weather! filming romantic boyfriend & girlfriend scenes in school makes him wish he had a girlfriend to eat lunch with like that. he's jealous of these characters. xD

(may 11, 2011)
they started filming for Bokura Ga Ita. he thinks it will be a good movie. he'll save up money to watch it over and over when it's in theatres. he'll work really hard! (toma was using an osaka saying..)


....................... COOL toma LJ stuff:

http://ikuta-toma.livejournal.com/694662.html
http://ikuta-toma.livejournal.com/693963.html
Ikuta Toma icons

--------TOMA'S ROOM things:

http://toma-room.livejournal.com/42975.html
TOMA ICONSSS!! (i made some + i found some) do you want to make some?? ^_^


..................... RANDOM TOMA (or toma-related) THINGS:

http://25.media.tumblr.com/tumblr_lqgn6gwgla1qdzr4oo1_500.gif
http://26.media.tumblr.com/tumblr_lqgmfx63hy1qdzr4oo1_500.gif

jun & toma gesturing cutely @the johnnys countdown 2007-2008. toma wearing a yukata!!! ^_^

http://28.media.tumblr.com/tumblr_lq4l7n192d1ql6xevo1_500.gif

toma likes girls with wet hair. xD

http://26.media.tumblr.com/tumblr_lpcma4T4x31qcx8c3o2_500.gif

[credit: bulie@tumblr] the nakatsu/mizuki almost kiss!!
FINALLY SOMEONE MADE IT INTO A GIF!! ^____~


----------- NEW HANA KIMI THINGS:

[credit: thelunarwolf@tumblr] there are some nice moments in the new hana kimi (which happened in the manga, i think) that i wish happened in the '07 hana kimi. =T like the 3 of them sleeping together and this part where sano dances with mizuki in their room:
http://careline18.tumblr.com/post/9292977918/murasakiayame-hanazakari-no-kimitachi-e-2011

I WAS SO SURPRISED THAT THE OSCAR AND HIBARI FROM '07 hana kimi showed up in some scenes. ehhhhh?? unexpected!! but it's nice to see them again. lol. i just saw them in some pics at tumblr...(credit: poisonsleep, r-namikaze) btw, the ratings remain pretty low, mostly around 6something. (credit: http://wiki.d-addicts.com/Hanazakari_no_Kimitachi_e_2011)

http://26.media.tumblr.com/tumblr_lq00oxYb4Y1qfuy02o1_500.gif
http://26.media.tumblr.com/tumblr_lqag0syrXK1r16wrio3_250.jpg

http://30.media.tumblr.com/tumblr_lprqiwi6Hb1qeqozzo1_250.jpg
http://30.media.tumblr.com/tumblr_lprqiwi6Hb1qeqozzo3_500.jpg

2 comments:

rae-el said...

(toma + someone + someone @kanjani 8 concert?? dunno from what year?? but toma is a cutie as always. xD even in his "disguise". hehe.

Lol its Yara Tomoyuki in the middle, and Aiba at the right Senpai xDD

kate♥toma said...

oh....xD
i thought that was aiba, but i wasn't sure. thanks, rae!